1428 E Austin Way Fresno, CA 93704
Fig Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $714,043
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Austin Way, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $616,761, approximately $235 per square foot. 1428 E Austin Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Powers-Ginsburg Elementary, Bullard High School, and Aspen Meadow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Burris Edward and Burris Jaclynne
Bought by
Barcelos Kevin and Barcelos Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,627
Outstanding Balance
$182,913
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Froehlich Raymond James
Bought by
Burris Edward and Burris Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Froehlich Raymond J and Froehlich Pamela S
Bought by
Froehlich Raymond James and Froehlich Pamela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Kathleen Lumsden Patricia
Bought by
Froehlich Raymond J and Froehlich Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelos Kevin | $283,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burris Edward | $280,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Froehlich Raymond James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Froehlich Raymond J | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcelos Kevin | $278,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Edward | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Froehlich Raymond J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $364,424 | $109,453 | $254,971 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $350,274 | $105,203 | $245,071 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $343,407 | $103,141 | $240,266 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $336,674 | $101,119 | $235,555 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $311,200 | $93,300 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $295,100 | $88,500 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $289,400 | $86,800 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $270,600 | $81,200 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $261,731 | $78,580 | $183,151 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $257,800 | $77,400 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $241,500 | $72,500 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map