Estimated Value: $62,812 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Dayton Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $95,953, approximately $87 per square foot. 1428 E Dayton Rd is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Muska Louis
Bought by
Culbert Chad and Culbert Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Muska Louis and Muska Daniel C
Bought by
Muska Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Muska Iris and Folino Danielle
Bought by
Muska Iris and Muska Louis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbert Chad | $45,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culbert Chad | $45,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muska Louis | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Muska Iris | -- | Community First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |