1428 E Pedro Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,639 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $661,660, approximately $281 per square foot. 1428 E Pedro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Lara Lannie J and Lara Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,175
Outstanding Balance
$308,116
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Lannie J | $405,447 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Lannie J | $385,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $24,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $23,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $49,960 | $9,990 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $36,270 | $7,250 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $546 | $4,365 | $4,365 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map