1428 Eastgate Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,397 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Eastgate Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $596,599, approximately $201 per square foot. 1428 Eastgate Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Bought by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Thresa Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,166
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Bought by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Bought by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Bought by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Dartmoor Woodland Rbgxxxii Lp
Bought by
Sansone Riccardo and Sansone Theresa Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansone Riccardo | -- | Attorney | |
| Sansone Riccardo | -- | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Sansone Riccardo | -- | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Sansone Riccardo | -- | -- | |
| Sansone Riccardo | $319,500 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sansone Riccardo | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sansone Riccardo | $318,400 | |
| Closed | Sansone Riccardo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,547 | $163,180 | $49,268 | $113,912 |
| 2023 | $11,542 | $148,050 | $44,700 | $103,350 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $137,590 | $41,540 | $96,050 |
| 2021 | $11,177 | $130,610 | $39,430 | $91,180 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $126,700 | $38,250 | $88,450 |
| 2019 | $10,769 | $122,170 | $36,880 | $85,290 |
| 2018 | $11,194 | $123,060 | $37,150 | $85,910 |
| 2017 | $11,954 | $129,210 | $37,550 | $91,660 |
| 2016 | $11,735 | $123,420 | $35,870 | $87,550 |
| 2015 | $11,724 | $116,830 | $33,950 | $82,880 |
| 2014 | $10,912 | $113,870 | $33,090 | $80,780 |
| 2013 | $13,088 | $116,600 | $33,880 | $82,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map