1428 Etain Rd Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,441 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Etain Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $376,110, approximately $190 per square foot. 1428 Etain Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John & Margie Stipes Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Jordan Paula Kim and Canney Edward Allen
Bought by
Inman R Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,282
Outstanding Balance
$60,413
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Beals Neil Alan and Beals Enell
Bought by
Jordan Paula Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman R Cameron | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Paula Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inman R Cameron | $141,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Paula Kim | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $373,060 | $65,000 | $308,060 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $373,060 | $65,000 | $308,060 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $130,460 | $25,000 | $105,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map