1428 Gary Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Gary Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $819,995, approximately $438 per square foot. 1428 Gary Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Moore Gregory R
Bought by
Briceno Joann M and Briceno Rosielinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Cunningham Mary Jo
Bought by
Moore Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Shotwell Evelyn J Tr
Bought by
Shotwell Evelyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Joann M | $479,000 | United Title Company | |
| Moore Gregory R | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shotwell Evelyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briceno Joann M | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Gregory R | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Briceno Joann M | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $667,628 | $334,511 | $333,117 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $654,538 | $327,952 | $326,586 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $641,705 | $321,522 | $320,183 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $629,123 | $315,218 | $313,905 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $616,788 | $309,038 | $307,750 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $575,000 | $282,000 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $530,000 | $260,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $500,000 | $246,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $480,000 | $237,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $420,000 | $208,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $415,000 | $206,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $401,000 | $200,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map