1428 Miramonte Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $3,548,000 - $3,938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$2,448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Miramonte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $3,769,658, approximately $2,447 per square foot. 1428 Miramonte Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Farcich John
Bought by
Farcich Anna and Farcich Maribeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Farcich Lora and Farcich Richard
Bought by
Farcich Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farcich Anna | -- | -- | |
| Farcich Anna | -- | -- | |
| Farcich Lora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $177,781 | $60,735 | $117,046 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $174,296 | $59,545 | $114,751 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $170,879 | $58,378 | $112,501 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $167,530 | $57,234 | $110,296 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $164,246 | $56,112 | $108,134 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $162,563 | $55,537 | $107,026 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $159,377 | $54,449 | $104,928 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $156,253 | $53,382 | $102,871 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $153,190 | $52,336 | $100,854 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $150,187 | $51,310 | $98,877 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $147,932 | $50,540 | $97,392 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $145,035 | $49,550 | $95,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map