1428 Rawhide Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Rawhide Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $516,353, approximately $250 per square foot. 1428 Rawhide Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Carlton Mary Anne
Bought by
Carlton Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Andreini Soni and Poulsen Jeffrey
Bought by
Carlton Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton Mary Anne | $120,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $478,915 | $160,764 | $318,151 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $460,320 | $154,522 | $305,798 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $440,295 | $151,493 | $288,802 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $401,000 | $25,000 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $370,000 | $20,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $350,000 | $20,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $329,000 | $20,000 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $268,000 | $20,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,000 | $20,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,000 | $25,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map