J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Grube
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 262-6107
9 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $224,000
Welcome to this centrally located craftsman home. This house has all the style and charm of a downtown home, yet offers dozens of thoughtful updates throughout! Whether you are hoping to downsize or searching for your first home, this one is worth checking out! For your personal tour call the 5150 Real Estate Team at (307) 264-5150 Seller is related to Listing Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Leaders License #RE-15940 Listed on: 05/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Braylee D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Spear Rachel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Braylee D | $163,461 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $10,960 | $2,234 | $8,726 |
| 2024 | $10 | $14,493 | $3,306 | $11,187 |
| 2023 | $911 | $12,494 | $3,064 | $9,430 |
| 2022 | $877 | $12,028 | $2,586 | $9,442 |
| 2021 | $775 | $10,639 | $2,671 | $7,968 |
| 2020 | $758 | $10,406 | $4,262 | $6,144 |
| 2019 | $614 | $8,427 | $2,605 | $5,822 |
| 2018 | $673 | $9,231 | $2,995 | $6,236 |
| 2017 | $686 | $9,405 | $2,995 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $638 | $8,755 | $2,995 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $630 | $8,644 | $2,995 | $5,649 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Grube
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 262-6107
9 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Paul Hack
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 258-8556
19 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20232122
APN: 33-79-10-3-2-701500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.