1428 Via Fraga Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Via Fraga, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $350,120, approximately $233 per square foot. 1428 Via Fraga is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Delfino Louis John
Bought by
Louis John Delfino 2025 Trust and Delfino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Delfino David Nicholas and The Louis H Delfino & June Del
Bought by
Delfino Louis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Delfino Louis H and Delfino June C
Bought by
Delfino Louis H and Delfino June C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Moebus Marguerite F and Moebus Linda A
Bought by
Delfino Louis H and Delfino June C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Moebus Marguerite F
Bought by
Moebus Marguerite F and Perry Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Ranchwood Homes Corp
Bought by
Moebus Marguerite F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,950
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis John Delfino 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delfino Louis John | $131,500 | First American Title | |
| Delfino Louis H | -- | None Available | |
| Delfino Louis H | $189,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Moebus Marguerite F | -- | -- | |
| Moebus Marguerite F | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delfino Louis John | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moebus Marguerite F | $98,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $210,314 | $36,051 | $174,263 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $206,192 | $35,345 | $170,847 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $202,150 | $34,652 | $167,498 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $198,187 | $33,973 | $164,214 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $194,302 | $33,307 | $160,995 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $192,311 | $32,966 | $159,345 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $188,541 | $32,320 | $156,221 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $184,845 | $31,687 | $153,158 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $181,221 | $31,066 | $150,155 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $177,668 | $30,457 | $147,211 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $159,000 | $30,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map