NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14281 Middletown Ln Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,165,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,075 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14281 Middletown Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,108,802, approximately $534 per square foot. 14281 Middletown Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Vo Trinh Thi and Tran Michael
Bought by
Tran Michael
Current Estimated Value
$1,135,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$830,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Vo Trinh Thi
Bought by
Vo Trinh Thi and Tran Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Thi Vo Tuyet and Thi Trinh Thi
Bought by
Vo Trinh Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Vo Tuyet Thi and Vo Trinh Thi
Bought by
Vo Tuyet Thi and Vo Trinh Thi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Beyler David L and Beyler Gwen O
Bought by
Vo Tuyet Thi and Vo Trinh Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vo Tuyet Thi -- --
Vo Tuyet Thi $200,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Michael $278,000
Previous Owner Vo Trinh Thi $170,000
Previous Owner Vo Tuyet Thi $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,279 $335,928 $226,021 $109,907
2024 $4,279 $329,342 $221,590 $107,752
2023 $4,134 $322,885 $217,245 $105,640
2022 $4,065 $316,554 $212,985 $103,569
2021 $3,960 $310,348 $208,809 $101,539
2020 $3,915 $307,166 $206,668 $100,498
2019 $3,873 $301,144 $202,616 $98,528
2018 $3,870 $295,240 $198,643 $96,597
2017 $3,731 $289,451 $194,748 $94,703
2016 $3,620 $283,776 $190,929 $92,847
2015 $3,560 $279,514 $188,061 $91,453
2014 $3,483 $274,039 $184,377 $89,662
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.