$749,999
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,298/month

Total Views 4,029
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,789 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to 1429 14th Street! Located in the award-winning master-planned community of Harvest, this beautifully designed , like new, Coventry Home offers stunning curb appeal with an angled entry and split 3-Car Garage. As you enter the home you are greeted with a home Office to include glass French doors, a soaring two-story foyer with an open wrought-iron staircase and continuous neutral-toned hardwood floors throughout the entire downstairs. The spacious Family Room features a dramatic two-story ceiling and flows seamlessly into the open Kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a double oven gas range, large island, butler’s pantry, and oversized walk-in pantry—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The private Primary Suite showcases a tray ceiling and charming window seat. The spa-inspired Primary Bath includes a garden tub, oversized shower with seating, and a large walk-in closet with direct access to the Utility Room. A Guest Bedroom with its own Full Bath is conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs offers generously sized Secondary Bedrooms along with an expansive Game and Media Room. Don’t forget the large corner desk perfect for homework or additional office space.. Enjoy outdoor living with a Covered Patio and plenty of room to play outside.. Situated on a quiet street within Harvest, residents enjoy exceptional amenities, a strong sense of community, and a thoughtfully designed lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Nina Boyd

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-754-3169 License #0648302 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Kelly Marcontell

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-754-3169 License #0549218

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,789 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number R703232

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Hillwood Association
  • Harvest Ph 3B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,430

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: On Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-754-3169,972-754-3169
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY21
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-481-5882
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY21
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R703232
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3789.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Warming Drawer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fenced Yard, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.163
  • Parcel Number: R703232
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 48
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14430.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,462 $704,387 $167,914 $536,473
2024 $15,725 $736,627 $167,914 $568,713
2023 $16,585 $749,781 $108,501 $641,280
2022 $1,249 $65,101 $65,101 $0
2021 $1,090 $55,801 $55,801 $0
2020 $1,140 $55,801 $55,801 $0
2019 $1,183 $55,801 $55,801 $0
2018 $1,073 $55,801 $55,801 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $749,999 -3.8% $198 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $779,999 +13.7% $206 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Sale $686,218 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $507,525 Balloon
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21227497

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R703232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.