1429 Barnett Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $211,270, approximately $211 per square foot. 1429 Barnett Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1978
Bought by
Gregory Gomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Gomas | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $62,870 | $14,460 | $48,410 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $62,870 | $14,460 | $48,410 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $62,860 | $14,455 | $48,405 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $30,380 | $7,350 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $30,380 | $7,350 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $30,380 | $7,350 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $24,820 | $6,130 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $24,820 | $6,130 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $24,820 | $6,130 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $25,760 | $5,110 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $25,760 | $5,110 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $25,760 | $5,110 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $851 | $28,630 | $5,670 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map