$279,990
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

1429 Bartolo Dr Coolidge, AZ 85128

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
6,555 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover Your Dream Home in the Cross Creek Ranch! Introducing the Sterling Plan! This meticulously crafted single-story home offers a harmonious blend of style and practicality. The open-concept great room flows effortlessly into the dining area and a modern kitchen, complete with quartz counters and LG appliances. The primary suite provides a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom featuring a double vanity. Two additional bedrooms complement the layout, along with a spacious laundry room. The covered patio is perfect for outdoor relaxation, while the 2-bay garage ensures secure parking and storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kindar Ashford

Century Communities of Arizona, LLC License #BR543142000 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlee Brown

The Ave Collective License #SA672792000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $137

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 6,555 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cross Creek HOA
  • Built by Century Complete
  • Cross Creek Ranch 1 Phases 6 8 Subdivision, Sterling C Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-40-469

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$137

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

6,555 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Vah Ki Inn Rd / Cross Creek Ranch Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Sterling-C
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: CROSS CREEK RANCH 1 PHASES 6-8
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.69
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Other (See Remarks)
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cross Creek HOA
  • Phone: TBD
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heartland Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6555.0
  • Parcel #: 209-40-469

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Century Complete

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 137.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.0
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
Califano Christopher and Califano Jessica
Seller's Agent
Kindar Ashford
Century Communities of Arizona, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Carlee Brown
The Ave Collective
List Price
$289,490
Sold Price
$279,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-3.28%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.25%
Original Mortgage
$216,990
Outstanding Balance
$216,990
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Cross Creek Lf Llc
Bought by
Cross Creek Ranch Homeowners Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $279,990 Parkway Title
Special Warranty Deed $27,439,800 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,990 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $279,990 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $279,990 -3.3% $170 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $289,490 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980055

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-40-469

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.