1429 Deuce Cir Davenport, FL 33896
Champions Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Deuce Cir, Davenport, FL 33896 and is currently estimated at $608,489, approximately $206 per square foot. 1429 Deuce Cir is a home with nearby schools including Westside K-8 School, Poinciana High School, and Ridgeview Global Studies Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Caruso Art and Caruso Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Len Cg South Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Art | $325,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $274,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $266,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $258,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $251,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $243,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $240,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $235,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $230,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $225,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $221,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $290,600 | $40,000 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | $640 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map