V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Virginia Curiale
Gallery of Homes Realty, Ltd.
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,071,000
2 FAMILY BEING USED AS ONE. CAN BE USED AS 2 FAMILY Level 1: FRONT & BACK ENTRANCE, LG LR, 3/4 BATH, KIT, BEDROOM Level 2: DINING AREA, WK KIT, LIVING RM, FULL BATH, SEP SHOWER, 3 BEDROOMS Basement: 3 LARGE ROOM APT, SEP ENTRANCE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Curiale
Gallery of Homes Realty, Ltd. License #30CU0880447 Listed on: 09/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Curiale
Century 21 Calabrese Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Beatrice | $360,000 | -- | |
| Smolowitz Arthur | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Beatrice | $435,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,360 | $93,780 | $13,980 | $79,800 |
| 2025 | $7,486 | $71,340 | $13,980 | $57,360 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $59,880 | $13,980 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $67,380 | $13,980 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $63,300 | $13,980 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $55,680 | $13,980 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $47,700 | $13,980 | $33,720 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $47,700 | $13,980 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $32,452 | $11,491 | $20,961 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $32,354 | $13,607 | $18,747 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $30,861 | $13,801 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $27,536 | $12,935 | $14,601 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $26,168 | $11,703 | $14,465 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Virginia Curiale
Gallery of Homes Realty, Ltd.
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1084710
APN: 07832-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.