NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,035 - $590,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,221 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2016

Last sale price $250,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,298 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Nice Home in Nice Location. No sign and No lock box

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 9,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

9,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01MMNA33
  • Directions: Cross Streets: West Cleveland
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:45:14.186Z
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2096
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9130.176
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Macias Monica G
Bought by
Monica G Macias Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$553,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Macugay Zachary B
Bought by
Macias Monica G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Macugay Zachary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monica G Macias Revocable Trust -- None Available
Macias Monica G $300,000 Placer Title Company
Macugay Zachary B $315,000 Chicago Title Company
Berry & Berry Inc -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Macias Monica G $285,000
Previous Owner Macugay Zachary B $309,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Sold $250,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2016 02/23/16 For Sale $250,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,138 $348,171 $58,026 $290,145
2023 $4,138 $334,653 $55,774 $278,879
2022 $3,815 $328,092 $54,681 $273,411
2021 $3,742 $321,659 $53,609 $268,050
2020 $3,810 $318,362 $53,060 $265,302
2019 $3,808 $312,120 $52,020 $260,100
2018 $3,574 $306,000 $51,000 $255,000
2017 $3,419 $351,925 $89,377 $262,548
2016 $3,905 $345,025 $87,625 $257,400
2015 $3,860 $339,843 $86,309 $253,534
2014 $3,605 $333,187 $84,619 $248,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216602304

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-561-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.