Estimated Value: $132,994 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Madison Ave, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $141,749, approximately $136 per square foot. 1429 Madison Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Ouhl Douglas W and Liette Holly D
Bought by
Jenkins Jason and Jenkins Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,460
Outstanding Balance
$17,773
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Stein Betty Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jason | $77,500 | -- | |
| Stein Betty Lee | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Jason | $77,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $39,980 | $8,370 | $31,610 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $29,300 | $9,000 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $29,300 | $9,000 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $29,300 | $9,000 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $22,540 | $6,930 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $22,540 | $6,930 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $22,540 | $6,930 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $923 | $19,040 | $7,210 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $934 | $19,040 | $7,210 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $925 | $19,040 | $7,210 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $910 | $18,310 | $6,930 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $910 | $18,310 | $6,930 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $913 | $18,310 | $6,930 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map