Estimated Value: $146,000 - $177,372
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Cherry St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $165,593, approximately $112 per square foot. 617 Cherry St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Beckstedt Mildred R
Bought by
Beaver Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Beaver Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Diane M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Beaver Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $55,970 | $6,900 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $40,570 | $7,460 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $40,570 | $7,460 | $33,110 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $40,570 | $7,460 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $31,220 | $5,740 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $31,220 | $5,740 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $31,220 | $5,740 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $25,910 | $5,990 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $25,910 | $5,990 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $25,910 | $5,990 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $24,890 | $5,740 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $24,890 | $5,740 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $24,890 | $5,740 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map