Estimated Value: $191,000 - $219,105
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Cherry St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $204,276, approximately $106 per square foot. 611 Cherry St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Beckstedt William J and Beckstedt Victoria Lee
Bought by
William & Victoria Beckstedt Irrevocable Trus and Beckstedt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Beckstedt W J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William & Victoria Beckstedt Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckstedt W J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $72,000 | $8,300 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $53,380 | $8,960 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $53,380 | $8,960 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $53,380 | $8,960 | $44,420 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $41,060 | $6,900 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $41,060 | $6,900 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $41,060 | $6,900 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $34,200 | $7,180 | $27,020 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $34,200 | $7,180 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $34,200 | $7,180 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $32,870 | $6,900 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $32,870 | $6,900 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $32,870 | $6,900 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map