1429 Pebble Beach Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Pebble Beach Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $84,014. 1429 Pebble Beach Way is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Woodward Denise and Ferreira Laudalino
Bought by
Gerber 2005 Family Trust and Gerber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Locke Harry G and Locke Gail C
Bought by
Woodward Denise and Ferreira Laudalino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Locke Harry G and Locke Gail C
Bought by
Locke Harry G and Locke Gail C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Gobert Joe and Gobert Joanne
Bought by
Locke Harry and Locke Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber 2005 Family Trust | $100,000 | Placer Title | |
| Woodward Denise | $50,000 | Placer Title Company Arnol | |
| Locke Harry G | -- | None Available | |
| Locke Harry | $90,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $51,997 | $35,019 | $16,978 |
| 2023 | $836 | $49,980 | $33,660 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $820 | $49,000 | $33,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $533 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $531 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map