NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14293 Foothill Blvd Unit 12 Sylmar, CA 91342

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $481,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2017

Last sale price $290,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,180 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 31,022 Sq Ft lot
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of January 2017

BUILDING IS FHA APPROVED!!Pristine corner unit. Split level living and dining rooms. Living area with sliders to a patio, corner fireplace and high ceilings. Attached 2 car garage with direct access. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs with laundry. Located close to freeways and shopping. Great for an investment. Clean well kept unit that is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Volpei

Equity Union License #01351913 Listed on: 09/13/2016

Equity Union

Co-Listed By

Barry and Karen Gussow

Equity Union License #01509371

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Dadourian

Pride Realty License #01061832

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 11-15 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $311 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 36987
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2504007055

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

HOA Fees

$311 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LARD1.5
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2504007055
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1159.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 250.22
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 311.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31022.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1064.05
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 36987

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2016
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Duel John
Bought by
Davila Daniel Noel and Dominguez Davila Gerthy Y
Seller's Agent
Karen Volpei
Equity Union
Buyer's Agent
Alex Dadourian
Pride Realty
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Current Estimated Value
$472,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$225,892
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,056

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Ewing Kathy T
Bought by
Duel John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Adlani Llc
Bought by
Garcia Horacio and Garcia Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davila Daniel Noel $290,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Duel John -- None Available
Garcia Horacio $84,000 Stewart Title
Adlani Llc $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davila Daniel Noel $275,500
Previous Owner Garcia Horacio $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $250 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
11/25/2016 11/25/16 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 For Sale $299,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,128 $336,563 $153,891 $182,672
2024 $4,128 $329,965 $150,874 $179,091
2023 $4,049 $323,496 $147,916 $175,580
2022 $3,860 $317,154 $145,016 $172,138
2021 $3,809 $310,936 $142,173 $168,763
2019 $3,695 $301,715 $137,957 $163,758
2018 $3,670 $295,800 $135,252 $160,548
2016 $3,090 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2015 $3,091 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2014 $2,841 $223,300 $77,900 $145,400

MLS Number: BB16700855

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2504-007-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.