Estimated Value: $368,780 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14296 35th St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $419,260, approximately $232 per square foot. 14296 35th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Ezell William C and Ezell Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell William C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $35,870 | $5,808 | $30,062 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $34,145 | $5,042 | $29,103 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $33,142 | $4,046 | $29,096 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $23,784 | $5,049 | $18,735 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $21,694 | $5,099 | $16,595 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $21,393 | $5,329 | $16,064 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $20,998 | $5,180 | $15,818 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $20,816 | $5,074 | $15,742 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $19,933 | $5,007 | $14,926 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $19,474 | $4,866 | $14,608 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,313 | $4,945 | $14,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,211 | $5,256 | $13,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map