Estimated Value: $153,594 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14298 NW Cache Rd, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $209,399, approximately $153 per square foot. 14298 NW Cache Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Cache Primary Elementary School, Cache Intermediate Elementary School, and Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Dupler Billie J and Dupler Billie
Bought by
Dupler Cody R and Dupler Raymond O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Dupler Archie O and Dupler Billie~J
Bought by
Dupler Billie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Dupler Archie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupler Cody R | -- | None Available | |
| Dupler Billie J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $10,698 | $3,066 | $7,632 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $10,407 | $2,806 | $7,601 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $10,407 | $2,806 | $7,601 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $10,407 | $2,806 | $7,601 |
| 2021 | $970 | $10,412 | $2,806 | $7,606 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $10,206 | $2,806 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $10,439 | $2,806 | $7,633 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $10,697 | $2,682 | $8,015 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $10,188 | $2,059 | $8,129 |
| 2016 | $952 | $9,702 | $1,016 | $8,686 |
| 2015 | $905 | $9,241 | $555 | $8,686 |
| 2014 | $850 | $8,801 | $115 | $8,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map