143 175th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $387,142 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 175th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $406,786, approximately $403 per square foot. 143 175th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $347,200 | $194,300 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $330,900 | $180,400 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $303,900 | $164,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $313,700 | $164,000 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $216,000 | $97,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $192,900 | $80,500 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $178,800 | $73,400 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $156,900 | $64,400 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $128,400 | $55,500 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $110,100 | $50,800 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | $1,687 | $98,200 | $42,500 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map