143 2nd Ave SE Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $184,806 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 2nd Ave SE, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $198,952, approximately $133 per square foot. 143 2nd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Maribeth Lee and Anderson Maribeth L
Bought by
Bjerke Jill K and Bjerke Nicholas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$73,453
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,499
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Jill K | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjerke Jill K | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $151,500 | $17,700 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $149,000 | $17,700 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $139,500 | $5,700 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $106,800 | $5,700 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $102,000 | $6,500 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $89,200 | $6,500 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $89,200 | $6,500 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $79,100 | $6,500 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $71,900 | $5,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $96,000 | $7,100 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $101,600 | $7,500 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $41,500 | $4,078 | $37,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map