143 30th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 30th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $177,605, approximately $205 per square foot. 143 30th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Roger R Haskamp Estate Of Estate Of
Bought by
Haskamp Matthew Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,369
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$70,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskamp Matthew Matthew | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskamp Matthew Matthew | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Haskamp Matthew Matthew | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $172,900 | $25,000 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $172,900 | $25,000 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $172,900 | $25,000 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $94,600 | $25,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $88,100 | $25,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map