143 Amanda Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $266,610 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,445
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Amanda Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $281,153, approximately $114 per square foot. 143 Amanda Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $16,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $655 | $16,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $14,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $14,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $14,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $613 | $14,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $613 | $14,568 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map