143 Andora St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Andora St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $227,622, approximately $238 per square foot. 143 Andora St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Supina John M and Supina Audrey D
Bought by
Anipus Trust and Supina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Supina John M and Supina Audrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Langenbacher Linda L and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Crocker James L
Bought by
Langenbacher Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Melvin I and Kennedy Joel Todd
Bought by
Crocker James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anipus Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anipus Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Supina John M | $44,800 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Langenbacher Linda L | $87,900 | Independent Title | |
| Crocker James L | $74,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langenbacher Linda L | $79,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocker James L | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,610 | $166,971 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,186 | $151,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $193,170 | $51,188 | $141,982 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $188,233 | $51,188 | $137,045 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $165,919 | $33,124 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $111,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $113,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $91,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $77,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $72,827 | $20,475 | $52,352 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $65,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $61,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $58,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map