143 Angels Path Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Angels Path, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $635,569, approximately $233 per square foot. 143 Angels Path is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Simone
Bought by
Bates Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Kevin A | $318,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,215 | $408,800 | $67,900 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $11,215 | $408,800 | $67,900 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $408,800 | $67,900 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $408,800 | $67,900 | $340,900 |
| 2021 | $12,379 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $11,631 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2019 | $10,925 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2018 | $11,189 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2016 | $10,925 | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $64,400 | $270,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map