143 Appleton Dr San Antonio, TX 78227
Springvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Appleton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78227 and is currently estimated at $165,338, approximately $114 per square foot. 143 Appleton Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Rayburn Middle School, and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Ss Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Soliz Carolyn L and Herrera Pedro S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,688
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$17,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Jureczki Ronica Ann
Bought by
Ss Realty Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliz Carolyn L | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Ss Realty Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliz Carolyn L | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ss Realty Group Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $176,150 | $48,380 | $127,770 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $177,650 | $48,380 | $129,270 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $183,660 | $48,380 | $135,280 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $96,338 | $32,250 | $143,590 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $87,580 | $23,440 | $119,030 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $79,618 | $23,440 | $103,050 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $72,380 | $18,750 | $85,920 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $65,800 | $11,650 | $80,470 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $59,818 | $11,650 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $54,380 | $11,650 | $42,730 |
| 2015 | $225 | $54,400 | $11,650 | $42,750 |
| 2014 | $225 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map