143 Arbor Ln San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,078,000 - $2,853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Arbor Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,528,234, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 143 Arbor Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Brady David and Gibson Holly E
Bought by
Brady David J and Gibson Holly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Seversen Michael and Seversen Debra
Bought by
Brady David and Gibson Holly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,600
Outstanding Balance
$248,575
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,279,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Betts Wilma J Tr
Bought by
Seversen Michael and Seversen Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady David J | -- | None Available | |
| Brady David | $802,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Seversen Michael | $680,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady David | $641,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seversen Michael | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,252 | $1,629,123 | $592,388 | $1,036,735 |
| 2023 | $20,252 | $1,565,866 | $569,386 | $996,480 |
| 2022 | $19,559 | $1,535,164 | $558,222 | $976,942 |
| 2021 | $19,753 | $1,505,064 | $547,277 | $957,787 |
| 2020 | $18,894 | $1,489,633 | $541,666 | $947,967 |
| 2019 | $18,096 | $1,460,426 | $531,046 | $929,380 |
| 2018 | $10,576 | $889,778 | $520,634 | $369,144 |
| 2017 | $12,494 | $1,020,852 | $510,426 | $510,426 |
| 2016 | $12,506 | $1,000,836 | $500,418 | $500,418 |
| 2015 | $12,196 | $985,804 | $492,902 | $492,902 |
| 2014 | $11,892 | $966,494 | $483,247 | $483,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map