143 Bayview Cir Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,626 - $998,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Bayview Cir, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $975,907, approximately $570 per square foot. 143 Bayview Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Hogberg Daniel E and Hogberg Jill Hein
Bought by
Richardson Cheryl A and Richardson Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Wille Edward O and Wille Mary G
Bought by
Hogberg Daniel E and Hogberg Jill Hein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Fortunato Frank L and Fortunato Marie A
Bought by
Wille Edward O and Wille Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Cheryl A | $480,000 | -- | |
| Hogberg Daniel E | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wille Edward O | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wille Edward O | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Wille Edward O | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Cheryl A | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wille Edward O | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,250 | $772,500 | $338,500 | $434,000 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $749,200 | $338,500 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $683,100 | $314,800 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $526,600 | $217,600 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $501,700 | $238,300 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $496,500 | $238,300 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $481,000 | $248,700 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $451,100 | $250,900 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $436,100 | $250,900 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $438,200 | $253,000 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $430,600 | $246,100 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map