J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Macallister
Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 280-5414
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,672,000
Enjoy all that Osterville has to offer. This four bedroom home has been meticulously maintained and is perfect for summer or year-round living. The eat-in kitchen provides a warm and friendly atmosphere. A family room, living room, two bedrooms and a full bath complete the first floor. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the second floor. Lower level has ample space for storage. The back yard is a favorite spot for cookouts and entertaining family and friends. Dowses Beach is just a short distance away where you can spend warm summer days or grab some takeout and enjoy an evening by the sea. A variety of restaurants offer great choices for everyone. You will find an array of shops and boutiques as you explore the village. A few of the updates include a septic and roof. Seller is including furniture with a list of exclusions. All information contained herein should be verified by buyer and buyer's agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #9051131 Listed on: 08/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Maureen Carven
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Brian | $787,000 | None Available | |
| Delay Robert P | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delay Robert P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delay Robert P | $104,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $787,000 | +0.3% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $928,100 | $334,900 | $593,200 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $784,600 | $334,900 | $449,700 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $684,400 | $311,400 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $503,400 | $215,300 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $479,000 | $235,800 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $466,800 | $235,800 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $449,500 | $246,100 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $423,600 | $248,200 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $414,800 | $248,200 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $416,700 | $250,100 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $410,300 | $242,400 | $167,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Macallister
Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 280-5414
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maureen Carven
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22104563
APN: OSTE-000142-000000-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.