143 Blanchette Dr Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $927,510 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Blanchette Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $989,378, approximately $299 per square foot. 143 Blanchette Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Karpeichik Michael L and Karpeichik Linda A
Bought by
Karpeichik Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Robert David M
Bought by
Kustka Kenneth J and Kustka Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,100
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Fiore Frank N and Fiore Catherine F
Bought by
Robert David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Sold by
Briarwood Dev Corp
Bought by
Fiore Frank N and Fiore Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpeichik Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kustka Kenneth J | $307,500 | -- | |
| Robert David M | $318,000 | -- | |
| Fiore Frank N | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kustka Kenneth J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kustka Kenneth J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kustka Kenneth J | $292,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert David M | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiore Frank N | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,946 | $907,300 | $269,300 | $638,000 |
| 2024 | $8,586 | $838,500 | $244,700 | $593,800 |
| 2023 | $8,806 | $763,100 | $206,100 | $557,000 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | $647,200 | $196,600 | $450,600 |
| 2021 | $14,956 | $605,200 | $167,000 | $438,200 |
| 2020 | $8,124 | $572,900 | $153,500 | $419,400 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $557,500 | $150,600 | $406,900 |
| 2018 | $8,857 | $539,200 | $140,200 | $399,000 |
| 2017 | $8,118 | $529,900 | $142,500 | $387,400 |
| 2016 | $8,253 | $538,000 | $142,500 | $395,500 |
| 2015 | $8,525 | $540,900 | $147,700 | $393,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map