143 Bramblewood Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $437,000
Highlights
- Great Room with Fireplace
- Elevator
- 2 Car Garage
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Home
As of June 2013NEW HOME - No steps, large covered front porch, patio 22 x 12, split bedrooms. Kitchen, breakfast, great room very open and offer views of fireplace and TV niche. Gas logs in fireplace, granite tops, wood, tile (laminate) floors. $1500 appliance allowance. Tall smooth ceilings, computer room.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 26,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 207 x 178 x 93 x 173
- Property fronts a private road
- Property fronts an interstate
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Possible uses of the property include Commercial, Gardening, Other - See Remarks, Residential
HOA Fees
- $1 per month
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,877 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 037
Community Details
Overview
- Wallace Realty 704 636 2021 Carol Carcella Association
- Ashland Place Subdivision
Amenities
- Elevator
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Wayne P | $180,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Wayne P | $110,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $347,155 | $37,500 | $309,655 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $347,155 | $37,500 | $309,655 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $347,155 | $37,500 | $309,655 |
| 2022 | $842 | $222,970 | $32,000 | $190,970 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $222,970 | $32,000 | $190,970 |
| 2020 | $833 | $222,970 | $32,000 | $190,970 |
| 2019 | $833 | $222,970 | $32,000 | $190,970 |
| 2018 | $725 | $195,669 | $32,000 | $163,669 |
| 2017 | $725 | $195,669 | $32,000 | $163,669 |
| 2016 | $725 | $195,669 | $32,000 | $163,669 |
| 2015 | $734 | $195,669 | $32,000 | $163,669 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $176,160 | $28,500 | $147,660 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R54615
APN: 473-B037
- 1045 Saxton Cir
- 1131 Greenheather Dr
- 350 Little Creek Dr
- 4115 Miller Rd
- 130 Lois Ln
- 120 Chapel Ct
- 206 Cedar Dr
- 114 Cedar Dr
- 112 Cedar Dr
- 265 Alan Cir
- 1120 Joy St
- 2885 Wright Ave
- 140 Overbrook Rd
- 1370 Julius Dr
- 895 Cooper Rd
- 201 Bayberry Dr
- 105 Stoneybrook Rd
- 309 Foxcress Dr
- 175 Fallsworth Ct
- 357 Spring Oak Dr
- 183 Bramblewood Dr Unit 58
- 183 Bramblewood Dr
- 111 Bramblewood Dr
- 132 Bramblewood Dr
- 215 Bramblewood Dr
- 152 Bramblewood Dr
- 110 Bramblewood Dr
- 1055 Saxton Cir
- 1010 Saxton Cir
- 1030 Saxton Cir
- 1046 Saxton Cir
- 133 Bayhill Rd
- 157 Bayhill Rd
- 111 Bayhill Rd
- 1005 Greenheather Dr
- 381 Bramblewood Dr
- 1023 Greenheather Dr
- 397 Bramblewood Dr
- 346 Bramblewood Dr
- 128 Bayhill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.