Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Casco Bay Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $210,175, approximately $134 per square foot. 143 Casco Bay Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Elkin Christy Lee
Bought by
Craven Emmett R and Craven Deidre O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,062
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Elkin Christy Lee
Bought by
Craven Emmett R and Craven Deidre O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,062
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Elkin Christy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Reed David E and Reed Jerri L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Donald G
Bought by
Reed David E and Reed Jerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,162
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven Emmett R | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Craven Emmett R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Elkin Christy Lee | $65,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $94,473 | -- | |
| Reed David E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craven Emmett R | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Craven Emmett R | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkin Christy Lee | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed David E | $89,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $893 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $862 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $110,000 | $19,200 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map