Estimated Value: $130,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Casco Bay Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $181,696, approximately $136 per square foot. 149 Casco Bay Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Conrex Resid Prop Grp 2013-6 O
Bought by
Vinebrook Homes Borrower 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 1
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 6
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Dean Guy Brouillete
Bought by
Scott Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Richard S and Rogers Ann C
Bought by
Brouillette Dean G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinebrook Homes Borrower 2 Llc | -- | Os National | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 6 | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Brouillette Dean G | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 6 | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouillette Dean G | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,303 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $95,000 | $17,500 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map