143 Champions Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Champions Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $324,069, approximately $198 per square foot. 143 Champions Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Fisher David A Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher David A Diane E | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,758 | $89,400 | $16,980 | $72,420 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $89,400 | $16,980 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $64,540 | $12,250 | $52,290 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $64,540 | $12,250 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $64,540 | $12,250 | $52,290 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $57,720 | $12,250 | $45,470 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $57,720 | $12,250 | $45,470 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $49,670 | $10,990 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $49,670 | $10,990 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $49,670 | $10,990 | $38,680 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $49,670 | $10,990 | $38,680 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $50,860 | $10,990 | $39,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map