143 Chesterfield Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,144 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Chesterfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $206,036, approximately $208 per square foot. 143 Chesterfield Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Connell Robert M
Bought by
Robert M Connell Jr Trust and Connell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M Connell Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $170,200 | $68,000 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $160,400 | $68,000 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $148,900 | $64,000 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $142,300 | $60,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $122,200 | $50,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $119,000 | $48,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $117,400 | $48,000 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $115,700 | $48,000 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $103,000 | $44,900 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map