Estimated Value: $429,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Climax Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $447,804, approximately $243 per square foot. 143 Climax Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1972
Bought by
Lytle Richard A and Lytle Sandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Richard A | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $242,300 | $90,550 | $151,750 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $242,300 | $90,550 | $151,750 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $186,970 | $73,050 | $113,920 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $186,970 | $73,050 | $113,920 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $186,970 | $73,050 | $113,920 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $186,970 | $73,050 | $113,920 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $186,970 | $73,050 | $113,920 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $182,080 | $73,050 | $109,030 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $182,080 | $73,050 | $109,030 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $182,080 | $73,050 | $109,030 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $182,080 | $73,050 | $109,030 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $182,080 | $73,050 | $109,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map