14 Hendricks Ln Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hendricks Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $385,456, approximately $236 per square foot. 14 Hendricks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Latimer Lane School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Mansour Prime Properties
Bought by
Gardner Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,054
Outstanding Balance
$172,900
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lauren | $216,794 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Lauren | $195,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $183,820 | $30,590 | $153,230 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $182,350 | $30,590 | $151,760 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $182,350 | $30,590 | $151,760 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $158,400 | $24,940 | $133,460 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $156,820 | $24,940 | $131,880 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $203,780 | $83,120 | $120,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map