143 Coyote St Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $484,883 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Coyote St, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $502,971, approximately $209 per square foot. 143 Coyote St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Keiry Maite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,120
Outstanding Balance
$263,958
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Keiry Maite | $429,120 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Sanchez Keiry Maite | $429,120 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Keiry Maite | $294,120 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Keiry Maite | $294,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $32,500 | $6,800 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $29,880 | $6,250 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $34,770 | $5,750 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $31,100 | $5,770 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $31,100 | $5,770 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $413 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map