143 Derby Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,776 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Derby Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $774,694, approximately $487 per square foot. 143 Derby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Thomas F and Fitzpatrick Janice M
Bought by
143 Derby Road Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1985
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Thomas F and Fitzpatrick Janice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 143 Derby Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Thomas F | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Thomas F | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Thomas F | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Thomas F | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $634,400 | $400,100 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $603,600 | $374,300 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $563,500 | $348,500 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $525,400 | $317,900 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $501,400 | $305,700 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $477,100 | $281,200 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $449,700 | $269,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $403,800 | $223,100 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $378,400 | $214,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $333,400 | $189,500 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $325,900 | $189,500 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $310,600 | $174,200 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map