143 E Annapolis Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Annapolis Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $738,577, approximately $678 per square foot. 143 E Annapolis Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oakmont Outdoor School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Jon P and Purvisroberts Kathleen L
Bought by
Roberts Jon P and Roberts Kathleen L Purvis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Purvis Roberts Kathleen L and Purvis Kathleen L
Bought by
Roberts Jon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,385
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Fiorino Donna Lynn Gorrell and Fiorino Benny R
Bought by
Purvis Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Gorrell Matthew Noble
Bought by
Gorrell Donna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jon P | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Jon P | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Purvis Kathleen L | $219,000 | American Title Co | |
| Gorrell Donna Lynn | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jon P | $186,800 | |
| Closed | Purvis Kathleen L | $175,200 | |
| Closed | Purvis Kathleen L | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $323,505 | $196,027 | $127,478 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $317,163 | $192,184 | $124,979 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $310,945 | $188,416 | $122,529 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $304,849 | $184,722 | $120,127 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $298,872 | $181,100 | $117,772 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $290,010 | $175,730 | $114,280 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $284,325 | $172,285 | $112,040 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $273,287 | $165,596 | $107,691 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $269,183 | $163,109 | $106,074 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $263,911 | $159,914 | $103,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map