143 E Barnacle Blvd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $522,332 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Barnacle Blvd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $591,333, approximately $351 per square foot. 143 E Barnacle Blvd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $570,265 | $87,640 | $482,625 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $533,630 | $78,415 | $455,215 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $402,805 | $39,465 | $363,340 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $379,575 | $31,570 | $348,005 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $379,575 | $31,570 | $348,005 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $313,940 | $27,940 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $236,655 | $40,000 | $196,655 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $236,655 | $40,000 | $196,655 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $242,765 | $53,350 | $189,415 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $238,760 | $52,250 | $186,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,540 | $55,000 | $195,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,350 | $55,000 | $186,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map