143 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $178,726 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $198,682, approximately $173 per square foot. 143 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Horner Leeanna R and Horner Laron
Bought by
Culver Michael J and Snyder Lauralee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Greenland Jeannine L and Horner Leeanna R
Bought by
Horner Leeanna R and Horner Laron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1982
Bought by
Parrett Eugene and Parrett Susan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Michael J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Horner Leeanna R | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Parrett Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,796 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2025 | $1,796 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,950 | $6,000 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map