151 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $208,624 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $227,156, approximately $148 per square foot. 151 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1990
Bought by
Showers Lee A and Showers Showers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showers Lee A | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,144 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2025 | $2,144 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $33,370 | $6,000 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map