159 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $195,962 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $204,241, approximately $177 per square foot. 159 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Garbruth Group
Bought by
Seymour Roberta P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,632
Outstanding Balance
$80,461
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Kerstetter Tawsha L and Kerstetter Justin O
Bought by
Garbruth Group
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Roberta P | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Garbruth Group | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour Roberta P | $106,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,890 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2025 | $1,890 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,415 | $6,000 | $23,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map