143 E Newman Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Newman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,246,741, approximately $737 per square foot. 143 E Newman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Chiang Winchain
Bought by
Chiang Winchain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,193
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$964,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Rook Ronald Eugene and Rook Roberta L
Bought by
Chiang Win Chain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Winchain | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chiang Win Chain | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiang Winchain | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Chiang Win Chain | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $348,837 | $279,079 | $69,758 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $341,998 | $273,607 | $68,391 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $335,293 | $268,243 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $328,720 | $262,984 | $65,736 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $322,276 | $257,828 | $64,448 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $312,720 | $250,182 | $62,538 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $306,589 | $245,277 | $61,312 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $294,685 | $235,753 | $58,932 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $290,259 | $232,212 | $58,047 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $284,574 | $227,664 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map